Start list

Edition 2024

Racer Number Team Country City Status
Solo supported 3600 km - World Ultracycling Championship
Woronowicz Paweł 26 Szoso Po Szosie POL Zamość
Jain Nayan 44 India IND Ahmedabad
Paździora Mirosław 48 Xtrabike Bolesławiec POL Szczytnica
Kaider Philipp 54 - AUT Wolkersdorf
Steinberger Rainer 58 Steinberger Sport & Relax DEU Pösing
Rajczyba Małgorzata 60 - POL Rosenheim
Rihtarič David - Riki 67 Rikiteam/Slovenian Armed Forces SLO Maribor
Matzler Kurt 82 Team Rotary Raams Polio AUT Innsbruck
Diseviscourt Ralph 90 Team Dizzy LUX Nocher
Juszczak Dominika 96 Rowerowa_Biegaczka POL Gdańsk
Pulver Isa 97 Team ISA CHE Ittigen
Balawajder Joanna 777 Seven Perceptus Team POL Zielona Góra
Solo unsupported 3600 km - World Ultracycling Championship
Łapa Łukasz 12 - POL Kraśnik
Chojnacki Dariusz 13 Piekarskie Koła POL Piekary Śląskie
Kędziorek Jarosław 14 - POL Dąbrowa Górnicza
Vaníček Aleš 18 okolorepubliky.cz CZE Žacléř
Teleszyński Olaf 23 10kWays POL Rzeszów
Krygier Justyna 24 - POL Drezdenko
Tercjak Andrzej 35 #ultratrack POL Mikołajki
Kosiński Kazimierz 37 - POL Płock
Olejniczak Maciej 39 KBKS Radomsko POL Radomsko
Majerski Jonas 40 Jasna USA Kuklowka Zarzeczna
Krysztofczyk Piotr 46 - POL Łódź
Kuryło Piotr 52 - POL Augustów
Kuryło Paweł 61 - POL Pruska Wielka
Wagner Steff 63 RACE ACROSS AUSTRIA AUT Luftenberg an der Donau
Czupryniak Mariusz 69 Green Bike Gorzów POL Gorzów Wielkopolski
Szczygieł Adam 83 Smrek Carbon POL Częstochowa
Kuryło Elżbieta 85 - POL Wałbrzych
Niemczyn Krzysztof 86 ultra_kris POL Drogomin
Kaczynski Wojtek 88 - POL Ożarów Mazowiecki
Kozik Mateusz 89 - POL Poznań
Kwaśniewski Krzysztof 93 Bart Bike Team Sulnowo POL Świecie
Tilo Arnhold 94 - DEU Leipzig
Tonek Maik 95 - CZE Bremen
Woźniak Robert 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Tomasik Jakub 2003 - POL Rybnik
Mondrzejewski Rafał 9999 Flex/Gryf Tczew POL Gniew
Andrysiak Przemysław 9999 - POL Sulmierzyce
Ivanović Miodrag 9999 - SRB Leskovac
Villarete Frederick 9999 - CAN Hamilton
Licznerski Paweł 9999 - POL Grębocin
Przybyła Wiktor 9999 - POL Warszawa
2 person team 3600 km
May Philippe 201 Twisted Cycling CHE Versegeres
Garcia Mike 201 Twisted Cycling USA Demarest
Solo unsupported 1800 km
Salamon Dawid 4 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Pacwa Mariusz 55 - POL Mysłowice
Kamm Marek 79 marecki.home.pl POL Elbląg
Paradowski Grzegorz 80 - POL Elbląg
Piecek Marek 92 MarekDive POL Elbląg
Biernacki Rafał 9999 - POL Jasło
Solo unsupported 900 km
Olszewski Mariusz 5 PROinatalacje.com POL Radom
Stevens Matthew 31 Cotswold Cycle Coaching ENG Gloucester
Bendkowski Krzysztof 73 #cyclokris POL Warszawa
Kopytowska Anna 78 Grupetto Warszawa POL Warszawa
Cieślak Marek 84 Śląsk Kolarsko POL Rybnik
Matuszek Tadeusz 87 - POL Rybnik
Badora Marek 9999 - POL Kraków
Karpiński Jarosław 9999 - POL Zabrze
Kluźniak Mateusz 9999 Kolarska Grupa Białołecka / CKPNS POL Warszawa
Łysik Iwona 9999 - POL Łańcut
Solo unsupported 300 km
Jończyk Grzegorz 8 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Bydgoszcz
Celiński Marcin 77 - POL Warszawa
Pazikowski Damian 501 bikeway.pl POL Józefów
Adamczyk Jacek 502 TEAMMUSTANG POL Maków Mazowiecki
Mazurowska Patrycja 503 Rowerowy Elbląg POL Elbląg
Ozimek Paweł 504 - POL Puławy
Ściubisz Weronika 505 Szmeterlingi POL Warszawa
Wiszniewski Andrzej 506 Kontrolerski Team POL Warszawa
Stankowski Maciej 9999 - POL Kwirynów
Di Dea Silvio 9999 - POL Warszawa

Edition 2023

Racer Number Team Country City Status
Solo supported 3600 km - World Ultracycling Championship
Sprude Arvis 14:20 -> 15:20 20 Team Arvis LVA Kuldīga
Woronowicz Paweł 14:25 -> 15:25 26 Szoso Po Szosie POL Zamość
Prosperi Giovanni 14:30 -> 15:30 32 Go Solo - Century Cycles USA Broadview Heights
Reist Nicole 14:00 -> 15:00 49 NR berggeiss CHE Weisslingen
Barr Joe 14:15 -> 15:15 51 Team Joe Barr IRL Derry
Steinberger Rainer 14:40 -> 15:40 58 Steinberger- Sport&Relax DEU Pösing
Lamik Aneta 14:05 -> 15:05 66 - POL Lędziny
Rihtarič David - Riki 14:45 -> 15:45 67 RikiTeam/Slovenian Armed Forces SVN Maribor
Rönn Jimmy 14:50 -> 15:50 68 Team JR ultracycling SWE Gothenburg
Solo unsupported 3600 km
Kędziorek Jarosław 11:30 -> 12:33 14 - POL Katowice
Rosén-Lidholm Martin 11:30 -> 12:36 22 CK Milslukaren SWE BUNKEFLOSTRAND
Gryczko Marta 11:30 -> 12:39 30 - POL Grójec
Tercjak Andrzej 11:30 -> 12:42 35 #ultratrack POL Mikołajki
Kowal Grzegorz 11:30 -> 12:45 36 Pho3nix GVT Team POL Świebodzice
Kosiński Kazimierz 12:00 -> 13:00 37 - POL Płock
Majerski Jonas 12:00 -> 13:06 40 Jasna USA Kuklówka
Jain Nayan 12:00 -> 13:09 44 India IND Ahmedabad
Sojecki Paweł 12:00 -> 13:12 45 Jas-Kółka POL Alwernia
Andrzejczyk Adrian 12:00 -> 13:15 47 Andrzejczyk.com.pl POL Kraków
Paździora Mirosław 12:30 -> 13:30 48 Xtrabike Ibis Bolesławiec POL Szczytnica
Bas Mariusz 12:30 -> 13:33 50 - POL Chorzów
Kramarzyk Piotr 12:30 -> 13:36 57 Częstochowska Końska Wataha POL Częstochowa
De Osti Roberto 12:30 -> 13:42 62 A.S.D. FOLLETTIVERDI ITA Follina
Wagner Steff 13:00 -> 14:00 63 raceacrossaustria.com AUT Linz
Siniarski Marcin 13:00 -> 14:03 65 - POL Warszawa
Accorsi Andrea 13:00 -> 14:06 70 GO SOLO ITA Crevalcore
Wójcik Cezary 14:55 -> 15:55 72 UltraCezar POL Latoszyn
Mianowski Rafał 13:00 -> 14:12 74 - POL Warszawa
Jakubek Krystian 13:30 -> 14:36 75 Decathlon POL Wrocław
Cerbe Darek 13:00 -> 14:15 76 Darecka76 POL Łódź
Kotkowski Kamil Cyklokot 13:30 -> 14:30 81 VIPRO GROUP POL Kielce
Kozik Mateusz 13:30 -> 14:33 89 - POL Poznań
Woźniak Robert 11:30 -> 12:48 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Tomasik Jakub 13:30 -> 14:39 2003 - POL Rybnik
Solo unsupported 1800 km
Salamon Dawid 11:00 -> 12:00 4 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Łapa Łukasz 11:00 -> 12:03 12 - POL Kraśnik
Pacwa Mariusz 11:00 -> 12:06 55 - POL Mysłowice
Budny Kinga 11:00 -> 12:09 64 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Gorzów Wielkopolski
Solo unsupported 900 km
Kostrzewski Piotr 10:00 -> 11:00 16 - POL Warszawa
Hyży Michał 10:00 -> 11:06 42 - POL Kraków
Madzia Tomasz 10:00 -> 11:09 43 - POL Łazy
Bendkowski Krzysztof 10:30 -> 11:33 73 Cyclokris POL Warszawa
Celiński Marcin 10:30 -> 11:36 77 - POL Warszawa
Solo semi-supported 300 km
Villa Ziortza 09:30 -> 10:30 512 Ziortza Villa ESP Bilbao
Solo unsupported 300 km
Kawarski Paweł 09:00 -> 10:00 3 Jeziorka Piaseczno POL Piaseczno
Olszewski Mariusz 11:30 -> 12:30 5 Proinstalacje.com POL Radom
Jończyk Grzegorz 09:00 -> 10:03 8 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Bydgoszcz
Fechner Krzysztof 08:00 -> 09:09 25 - POL Zielona Góra
Zieliński Jacek 09:00 -> 10:06 59 4ERGO POL Jabłonna
Pazikowski Damian 09:00 -> 10:09 501 Ultra Na - Osi POL Józefów
Janik Weronika 08:00 -> 09:03 504 - POL Łapino
Filipek Mariusz 09:00 -> 10:15 505 BikeRoom Team POL Niedrzwica Duża
Romaniuk Adam 08:30 -> 09:30 506 - POL Rossosz
Wójciuk Paweł 08:30 -> 09:33 507 - POL Wieliszew
Duraj Rafał 08:30 -> 09:36 508 - POL Wrocław
Kość Tomasz 08:30 -> 09:39 509 - POL Jarosław
Gawart Bartłomiej 08:30 -> 09:42 510 - POL Warszawa
Zambrzycka Angiee 08:00 -> 09:06 511 Grupetto Warszawa POL Warszawa
Piechocki Marcin 08:30 -> 09:45 513 LPP Team POL Gdańsk
Stankowski Marcin 08:30 -> 09:48 514 - POL Kwirynów
Balawajder Asia 08:00 -> 09:00 515 - POL Zielona Góra
Sierant Marcin 08:00 -> 09:12 516 - POL Zielona Góra
Mądry Arkadiusz 08:00 -> 9:15 517 - POL Zielona Góra

Edition 2022

Racer Number Team Country City Status
Solo unsupported 3600 km
Salamon Dawid 10:00 -> 11:00 4 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Kędziorek Jarosław 10:00 -> 11:02 14 - POL Katowice
Vaníček Aleš 10:00 -> 11:04 18 Okolorepubliky.cz CZE Žacléř
Rosén-Lidholm Martin 10:00 -> 11:06 22 Milslukaren SWE Bunkeflostrand
Teleszyński Olaf 10:00 -> 11:08 23 majowo.pl POL Rzeszów
Krygier Justyna 10:00 -> 11:10 24 K.S.R "Roweria"/Gmina Drezdenko POL Drezdenko
Gawor Tomasz 10:00 -> 11:12 28 - POL Cegłów
Kotkowski Kamil Cyklokot 10:00 -> 11:14 81 Vipro Group POL Kielce
Kozik Mateusz 10:00 -> 11:16 89 - POL Poznań
Woźniak Robert 10:00 -> 11:18 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Solo semi-supported 3600 km
Fechner Krzysztof 11:00 -> 12:00 25 Platokos Team POL Zielona Góra
May Philippe 11:05 -> 12:05 27 Twisted Cycling CHE Versegeres
Rupiński Marek 11:10 -> 12:10 29 - POL Szczecin
Solo unsupported 900 km
Woronowicz Paweł 9:30 -> 10:30 26 Szoso Po Szosie POL Zamość
Gryczko Marta 9:30 -> 10:32 30 - POL Grójec
Knapczyk Kamil 9:30 -> 10:34 91 91 Frames POL Ostrężnica
Solo unsupported 300 km
Olszewski Mariusz 8:00 -> 9:00 5 Mariusz Olszewski POL Radom
Jończyk Grzegorz 8:00 -> 9:02 8 #FilipoweKilometry POL Bydgoszcz
Prusik Bartosz 8:30 -> 9:30 10 Cozmobike POL Łomianki
Kostrzewski Piotr 8:00 -> 9:04 16 - POL Warszawa
Kawarski Paweł 8:30 -> 9:32 20 - POL Warszawa
Stevens Matthew 8:30 -> 9:34 501 Matt Stevens UltraCycling / Cotswold Cycle Coaching GBR Gloucester
Wójcik Cezary 8:30 -> 9:36 502 - POL Latoszyn
Kaczmarczyk Marta 8:00 -> 9:06 503 - POL Koluszki
Prudło Bartosz 8:00 -> 9:08 504 - POL Tychy
Kuk Urszula 8:00 -> 9:10 505 - POL Warszawa
Pilarczyk Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:12 506 NeON Team POL Konstancin-Jeziorna
Bendkowski Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:14 507 CycloKris POL Warszawa
Ostrowski Piotr 8:00 -> 9:16 508 - POL Warszawa
2-person team 300 km
Langiewicz Artur 9:00 -> 10:00 701 Cedical-MUW ON BIKE POL Warszawa
Madajczak Dariusz 9:00 -> 10:00 701 Cedical-MUW ON BIKE POL Warszawa

Edition 2021

Racer Number Team Country City Status

Solo unsupported

Kawarski Paweł 10:00 -> 11:02 3 Jeziorka Piaseczno POL Piaseczno
Salamon Dawid 10:00 -> 11:04 4 #FilipoweKilometry POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Witeska Jacek 10:00 -> 11:06 6 WIELISZEW HERON TEAM POL Kałuszyn
Knapczyk Kamil 10:00 -> 11:08 7 Jutrzenka POL Ostrężnica
Jończyk Grzegorz 10:00 -> 11:10 8 #FilipoweKilometry POL Bydgoszcz
Orłowska Dorota 10:00 -> 11:12 9 WIELISZEW HERON TEAM POL Chotomów
Patrycja Kuter Jarosław Kędziorek 10:00 -> 11:16 14 (tandem) POL Katowice
Wójcikiewicz Agata 11:00 -> 12:18 15 Sanatorium POL Warszawa
Kostrzewski Piotr 11:00 -> 12:00 16 - POL Warszawa
Vaníček Aleš 11:00 -> 12:04 18 okolorepubliky.cz CZE Žacléř
Karłowski Marcin 11:00 -> 12:06 19 STÖD Częstochowa POL Częstochowa
Miłkowski Paweł 11:00 -> 12:08 21 Dobre koło POL Sosnowiec
Andrzejczyk Adrian 11:00 -> 12:10 47 ANDRZEJCZYK.COM.PL POL Kraków
Gzowski Krzysztof 11:00 -> 12:12 833 TEAM LYSON POL Wadowice
Woźniak Robert 11:00 -> 12:16 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Solo semi-supported
Sprude Arvis 12:00 -> 13:04 20 Team Arvis LVA Kuldiga
4 person team
Sobczak Adam 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Szalaty Jakub 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Michalski Kuba 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Pociech Kamila 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Challenge solo unsupported
Prusik Bartosz 8:00 -> 8:58 10 Cozmobike POL Łomianki
Ryba Przemysław 8:00 -> 9:00 11 Pan Łydka POL Warszawa
Baloh Marko 9:00 -> 10:00 501 Spiegel Bikes SVN Ljubljana
Wiszniewski Andrzej 8:00 -> 9:04 502 Kontrolerski Team Polska POL Warszawa
Bęben Jarosław 8:00 -> 9:02 504 Centtyone Henryk Łasak Team POL Warszawa
Challenge solo semi-supported
Heszen Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:06 503 - POL Warszawa
Challenge 2-person team
Bendkowski Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:08 701 Crank Warriors POL Warszawa
Musiatowicz Michał 8:00 -> 9:08 701 Crank Warriors POL Warszawa

Race Around Poland

Third edition of the longest cycling race in Poland
3600km non-stop solo or team.

  • dni

  • godziny

  • minut

Register now