Start list

Edition 2023

Racer Number Team Country City Status
Solo supported 3600 km - World Ultracycling Championship
Prosperi Giovanni 32 - USA Broadview Heights
Reist Nicole 49 NR berggeiss CHE Weisslingen
Barr Joe 51 Team Joe Barr IRL Limavady
Kuryło Piotr 52 Kurył - Bud POL Augustów
Kaider Philipp 54 - AUT Wolkersdorf
Stolc Dawid 9999 Majbike Team POL Koleczkowo
Soares Marcelo Florentino 9999 Marcelo Soares BRA São Paulo
Rönn Jimmy 9999 Team JR ultracycling SWE Gothenburg
Rihtarič David - Riki 9999 RikiTeam/Slovenian Armed Forces SVN Maribor
Solo unsupported 3600 km
Olszewski Mariusz 5 Proinstalacje.com POL Radom
Kędziorek Jarosław 14 - POL Katowice
Rosén-Lidholm Martin 22 CK Milslukaren SWE BUNKEFLOSTRAND
Teleszyński Olaf 23 10k WAYS POL Rzeszów
Woronowicz Paweł 26 Szoso Po Szosie POL Zamość
Gryczko Marta 30 - POL Grójec
Tercjak Andrzej 35 XXXXXXXXX POL Mikołajki
Kowal Grzegorz 36 GVT POL Świebodzice
Kosiński Kazimierz 37 - POL Płock
Olejniczak Maciej 39 KBKS Radomsko POL Radomsko
Majerski Jonas 40 Jasna USA Kuklówka
Jain Nayan 44 India IND Ahmedabad
Sojecki Paweł 45 Jas-Kółka POL Alwernia
Andrzejczyk Adrian 47 Andrzejczyk.com.pl POL Kraków
Paździora Mirosław 48 ProroweryBolesławiec POL Szczytnica
Bas Mariusz 50 - POL Chorzów
Bieniewski Paweł 71 benas.vot.pl POL Chotomów
Cerbe Darek 76 Darecka76 POL Łódź
Kotkowski Kamil Cyklokot 81 VIPRO GROUP POL Kielce
Kozik Mateusz 89 - POL Poznań
Woźniak Robert 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Cieśla Bartosz 9999 MocnoPrzygodowy.pl POL Świebodzice
Szalewski Rafał 9999 1008.pl POL Lipowa
Waś Bartek 9999 - POL Facimiech
Matejczuk Agata 9999 Ultratrack Team POL Parzeczew
Kocemba Michał 9999 Narowerztata POL Dobrzykowice
Kramarzyk Piotr 9999 Rowerowa Częstochowa POL Częstochowa
Rajczyba Małgorzata 9999 - POL Wrocław
De Osti Roberto 9999 A.S.D. FOLLETTIVERDI ITA Follina
Solo unsupported 1800 km
Salamon Dawid 4 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Łapa Łukasz 12 - POL Kraśnik
Czerwiński Maciej 33 Kibolski KS POL Skórzewo
Kruszyński Marcin 41 - POL Gdańsk
Jaguś Wojciech 53 - POL Mysłowice
Ivanovic Miodrag 9999 - SRB Leskovac
Solo unsupported 900 km
Stevens Matthew 31 Cotswold Cycle Coaching ENG Gloucester
Mleczko Wojciech 34 Śląsk kolarsko POL Wodzisław Śl.
Hyży Michał 42 - POL Kraków
Madzia Tomasz 43 - POL Łazy
Krysztofczyk Piotr 46 - POL Łódź
Bendkowski Krzysztof 9999 CycloKris POL Warszawa
Wójcik Cezary 9999 UltraCezar POL Latoszyn
Solo semi-supported 300 km
Sprude Arvis 20 Team Arvis LVA Kuldīga
Solo unsupported 300 km
Jończyk Grzegorz 8 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Bydgoszcz
Pazikowski Damian 501 Ultra Na - Osi POL Józefów
Perekitko Karolina 502 Lviv cycling team POL Jagatowo
Odzinkowski Łukasz 503 TRI NEGU POL Warszawa
Janik Weronika 504 - POL Łapino
Filipek Mariusz 505 BikeRoom Team POL Niedrzwica Duża
Kaczmarczyk Roman 9999 Dzik Korby POL Gorzyczki
Kaczmarczyk Marta 9999 - POL Koluszki
Rózga Grzegorz 9999 Sklepbicykl.pl - Perfectsource POL Władysławów
Janik Rafał 9999 - POL Gdańsk
Karwat Kamil 9999 Haraka Bikes - Ready2Win? K.Karwat Trainning POL Józefów
Romaniuk Adam 9999 - POL Rossosz

Edition 2022

Racer Number Team Country City Status
Solo unsupported 3600 km
Salamon Dawid 10:00 -> 11:00 4 FILIPOWE KILOMETRY 💙 POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Kędziorek Jarosław 10:00 -> 11:02 14 - POL Katowice
Vaníček Aleš 10:00 -> 11:04 18 Okolorepubliky.cz CZE Žacléř
Rosén-Lidholm Martin 10:00 -> 11:06 22 Milslukaren SWE Bunkeflostrand
Teleszyński Olaf 10:00 -> 11:08 23 majowo.pl POL Rzeszów
Krygier Justyna 10:00 -> 11:10 24 K.S.R "Roweria"/Gmina Drezdenko POL Drezdenko
Gawor Tomasz 10:00 -> 11:12 28 - POL Cegłów
Kotkowski Kamil Cyklokot 10:00 -> 11:14 81 Vipro Group POL Kielce
Kozik Mateusz 10:00 -> 11:16 89 - POL Poznań
Woźniak Robert 10:00 -> 11:18 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Solo semi-supported 3600 km
Fechner Krzysztof 11:00 -> 12:00 25 Platokos Team POL Zielona Góra
May Philippe 11:05 -> 12:05 27 Twisted Cycling CHE Versegeres
Rupiński Marek 11:10 -> 12:10 29 - POL Szczecin
Solo unsupported 900 km
Woronowicz Paweł 9:30 -> 10:30 26 Szoso Po Szosie POL Zamość
Gryczko Marta 9:30 -> 10:32 30 - POL Grójec
Knapczyk Kamil 9:30 -> 10:34 91 91 Frames POL Ostrężnica
Solo unsupported 300 km
Olszewski Mariusz 8:00 -> 9:00 5 Mariusz Olszewski POL Radom
Jończyk Grzegorz 8:00 -> 9:02 8 #FilipoweKilometry POL Bydgoszcz
Prusik Bartosz 8:30 -> 9:30 10 Cozmobike POL Łomianki
Kostrzewski Piotr 8:00 -> 9:04 16 - POL Warszawa
Kawarski Paweł 8:30 -> 9:32 20 - POL Warszawa
Stevens Matthew 8:30 -> 9:34 501 Matt Stevens UltraCycling / Cotswold Cycle Coaching GBR Gloucester
Wójcik Cezary 8:30 -> 9:36 502 - POL Latoszyn
Kaczmarczyk Marta 8:00 -> 9:06 503 - POL Koluszki
Prudło Bartosz 8:00 -> 9:08 504 - POL Tychy
Kuk Urszula 8:00 -> 9:10 505 - POL Warszawa
Pilarczyk Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:12 506 NeON Team POL Konstancin-Jeziorna
Bendkowski Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:14 507 CycloKris POL Warszawa
Ostrowski Piotr 8:00 -> 9:16 508 - POL Warszawa
2-person team 300 km
Langiewicz Artur 9:00 -> 10:00 701 Cedical-MUW ON BIKE POL Warszawa
Madajczak Dariusz 9:00 -> 10:00 701 Cedical-MUW ON BIKE POL Warszawa

Edition 2021

Racer Number Team Country City Status

Solo unsupported

Kawarski Paweł 10:00 -> 11:02 3 Jeziorka Piaseczno POL Piaseczno
Salamon Dawid 10:00 -> 11:04 4 #FilipoweKilometry POL Czerwionka-Leszczyny
Witeska Jacek 10:00 -> 11:06 6 WIELISZEW HERON TEAM POL Kałuszyn
Knapczyk Kamil 10:00 -> 11:08 7 Jutrzenka POL Ostrężnica
Jończyk Grzegorz 10:00 -> 11:10 8 #FilipoweKilometry POL Bydgoszcz
Orłowska Dorota 10:00 -> 11:12 9 WIELISZEW HERON TEAM POL Chotomów
Patrycja Kuter Jarosław Kędziorek 10:00 -> 11:16 14 (tandem) POL Katowice
Wójcikiewicz Agata 11:00 -> 12:18 15 Sanatorium POL Warszawa
Kostrzewski Piotr 11:00 -> 12:00 16 - POL Warszawa
Vaníček Aleš 11:00 -> 12:04 18 okolorepubliky.cz CZE Žacléř
Karłowski Marcin 11:00 -> 12:06 19 STÖD Częstochowa POL Częstochowa
Miłkowski Paweł 11:00 -> 12:08 21 Dobre koło POL Sosnowiec
Andrzejczyk Adrian 11:00 -> 12:10 47 ANDRZEJCZYK.COM.PL POL Kraków
Gzowski Krzysztof 11:00 -> 12:12 833 TEAM LYSON POL Wadowice
Woźniak Robert 11:00 -> 12:16 1973 robert1973 POL Elbląg
Solo semi-supported
Sprude Arvis 12:00 -> 13:04 20 Team Arvis LVA Kuldiga
4 person team
Sobczak Adam 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Szalaty Jakub 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Michalski Kuba 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Pociech Kamila 13:00 -> 14:00 401 flahute.cc POL Warszawa
Challenge solo unsupported
Prusik Bartosz 8:00 -> 8:58 10 Cozmobike POL Łomianki
Ryba Przemysław 8:00 -> 9:00 11 Pan Łydka POL Warszawa
Baloh Marko 9:00 -> 10:00 501 Spiegel Bikes SVN Ljubljana
Wiszniewski Andrzej 8:00 -> 9:04 502 Kontrolerski Team Polska POL Warszawa
Bęben Jarosław 8:00 -> 9:02 504 Centtyone Henryk Łasak Team POL Warszawa
Challenge solo semi-supported
Heszen Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:06 503 - POL Warszawa
Challenge 2-person team
Bendkowski Krzysztof 8:00 -> 9:08 701 Crank Warriors POL Warszawa
Musiatowicz Michał 8:00 -> 9:08 701 Crank Warriors POL Warszawa

Race Around Poland

Third edition of the longest cycling race in Poland
3600km non-stop solo or team.

  • dni

  • godziny

  • minut

Register now